Skip to content

Falcon Field Records Best performances by any athlete on the GHHS track

Boys

Event Mark Athlete Meet
100m Dash 10.60 Robert Martin (Lee County) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2004)
Joseph Wright (Cary) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2004)
200m Dash 21.86 Fabian Jarrett (Enloe) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
400m Dash 48.42 Jalen Ware (Apex) NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
800m Run 1:52.26 Jayquan Williams (Green Hope) NCRunners Elite Invitational (2016)
1600m Run 4:16.37 Bakri Abushouk (Cary) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
3200m Run 9:28.37 Sam Roberson (Broughton) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
110m Hurdles 14.10 Ken Altman (Garner) Tri-8 Conference Championships (2001)
300m Hurdles 38.85 Kevin Vincent (Athens Drive) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
4x100m Relay 42.13 Wake Forest-Rolesville NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
4x200m Relay 1:27.13 Enloe 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
4x400m Relay 3:22.32 Fuquay-Varina 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
4x800m Relay 7:53.03 Cary NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
1600m Sprint Medley 3:51.70 Millbrook Falcon Booster Meet (2004)
Distance Medley 11:37.20 Green Hope Falcon Booster Meet (2004)
Event Mark Athlete Meet
Long Jump 22'06.00 Marcus Krah (Hillside) NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
Triple Jump 46'11.50 Jon Addison (Enloe) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
High Jump 6'08.00 Jon Addison (Enloe) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
Pole Vault 15'03.00 Josh Brunelle (Green Hope) Lee County Dual Meet (2008)
Discus 171'10.00 Jon Beyle (East Chapel Hill) NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
Shot Put 60'05.75 Jon Beyle (East Chapel Hill) NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
Long Jump Relay 56'09.00 Garner Falcon Booster Invitational (2002)
Triple Jump Relay 116'05.50 Millbrook Falcon Booster Meet (2004)
High Jump Relay 17'01.00 South Johnston Falcon Booster Invitational (2002)
Pole Vault Relay 32'06.00 South Johnston Falcon Booster Meet (2004)
Discus Relay 357'08.50 South Johnston Falcon Booster Invitational (2002)
Shot Put Relay 132'02.00 Northern Durham Falcon Booster Meet (2004)

Girls

Event Mark Athlete Meet
100m Dash 11.85 Markia Franklin (Southern Durham) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
200m Dash 24.25 Tyra Lea (Wakefield) NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
400m Dash 54.73 Ariah Graham (Wakefield) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
800m Run 2:15.02 Maura McDonnell (Green Hope) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
1600m Run 5:02.36 Samantha George (Millbrook) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
3200m Run 10:52.25 Samantha George (Millbrook) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
100m Hurdles 14.47 Alexis Perry (Jordan) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
300m Hurdles 44.44 Megan Stanley (Riverside) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
4x100m Relay 48.00 Southern Durham 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
4x200m Relay 1:40.78 Wakefield 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
4x400m Relay 3:47.53 Wakefield 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
4x800m Relay 9:22.03 Broughton 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
800m Sprint Medley 1:59.10 Megan Donovan
Bethany Baker
Althea Bailey
Katie Kinsey
Green Hope
Falcon Booster Invitational (2002)
Distance Medley 13:54.82 Brianne Vasarhelyi
Bailey Fowler
Sheridan Wood
Meg Penaganti
Green Hope
NCRunners Elite Invitational (2016)
Event Mark Athlete Meet
Long Jump 18'04.25 Alexis Perry (Jordan) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
Tiffani Lewis (Millbrook) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
Triple Jump 38'00.00 Sarah Thalhamer (Apex) Apex (2006)
High Jump 5'06.00 Alexis Perry (Jordan) 4A Mideast Regional (2012)
Pole Vault 13'05.00 Kristen Lee (Wakefield) NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
Discus 134'08.00 Brianna Heilsnis (Apex) NCSHAA 4A Mideast Regional (2013)
Shot Put 41'01.00 Alesia Walters (Garner) Unknown Meet (2002)
Long Jump Relay 43'10.00 Millbrook Falcon Booster Meet (2004)
Triple Jump Relay 102'05.00 Millbrook Falcon Booster Meet (2004)
High Jump Relay 14'10.00 Millbrook Falcon Booster Meet (2004)
Pole Vault Relay 23'06.00 Millbrook Falcon Booster Meet (2004)
Discus Relay 263'09.75 Garner Falcon Booster Invitational (2002)
Shot Put Relay 95'06.00 Garner Falcon Booster Invitational (2002)