Skip to content

Top High Jump Performances

  Time Runner Meet
1 6'06.00 Adam Kaakati ('20) 2019 Wake County Meet
2 6'04.00 Adam Kaakati ('20) 2019 Tri-6 Conference Championship
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2019 Apex Lions Relays
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 Bojangles Apex Relays
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 Wake County Championships
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 Fuquay-Varina
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2006 Fuquay Varina
Jason Hardaway ('05) 2005 Wake County Championships
Andrew Wilson ('03) 2003 NCHSAA 4A State Championships
Andrew Wilson ('03) 2003 Bojangles Apex Relays
11 6'02.00 Adam Kaakati ('20) 2019 NCHSAA 4A State Championship Meet
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 Bojangles Apex Lions Relays
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 Patriot Invitational
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 NCHSAA 4A State Championships
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 Athens Drive
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 Panther Creek
Andrew Wilson ('03) 2003 NCHSAA Mideast 4-A Regional
Hayes Brumbeloe ('03) 2002 Unattached Marks
19 6'01.00 Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 Tri-8 Conference Championships
20 6'00.00 Adam Kaakati ('20) 2019 NCHSAA 4A Mid East Regionals
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2019 Home Meet vs. Cary HS
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 Tri-6 Conference Championship
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 Bill Carver Invitational
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 Bojangles Apex Lions Relays
Sam Archer ('09) 2009 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Sam Archer ('09) 2008 Bojangles Apex Relays
Sam Archer ('09) 2008 Lee County Dual Meet
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2008 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2008 Middle Creek Dual Meet
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Bojangles Apex Relays
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Wake County Championships
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regionals
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2006 NCHSAA Mideast 4-A Regional
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2005 Frosh/Soph Invitational
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2005 Tri-7 Conference Championships
Andrew Wilson ('03) 2003 Tri-7 Conference Championships
Andrew Wilson ('03) 2003 Wake County Championships
Hector Cotto ('02) 2002 Unattached Marks
39 5'10.00 Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regionals
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 Apex
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 Sanderson/Enloe/Millbrook
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 Wake County Championships
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2018 Cary
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 SWAC Championship (Day 2)
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 Fuquay Varina
Tyler McKinney ('17) 2015 Apex Dual
Tyler McKinney ('17) 2015 Holly Springs Dual
Billy Murganti ('14) 2014 Holly Springs Dual Meet (Senior Day)
Billy Murganti ('14) 2013 Phoenix High School Classic
Billy Murganti ('14) 2012 Lee County
Malik Forte ('11) 2010 Wakefield/Knightdale Tri Meet
Sam Archer ('09) 2009 NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regionals
Sam Archer ('09) 2009 Apex Dual Meet
Sam Archer ('09) 2008 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Sam Archer ('09) 2008 Apex Dual Meet
Sam Archer ('09) 2007 Middle Creek
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2008 Fuquay-Varina Dual Meet
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2008 Panther Creek Dual Meet
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Athens Drive
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Fuquay-Varina
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Apex
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Panther Creek
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Middle Creek
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2006 Tri-7 Conference Championships
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2008 Middle Creek Dual Meet
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 Lee County
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2005 Bogangles Apex Relays
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2005 Wake County Championships
Jason Hardaway ('05) 2005 Tri-7 Conference Championships
71 5'09.00 Billy Murganti ('14) 2013 Middle Creek/FuquayVarina Tri-Meet
72 5'08.00 Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 Panther Creek and Athens Drive
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 Cary and Apex Friendship
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 Wake County Championships
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 Panther Creek
Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 Marvin Ridge Invitational
Tyler McKinney ('17) 2015 Phoenix High School Classic
Billy Murganti ('14) 2014 Middle Creek Dual Meet
Billy Murganti ('14) 2013 Holly Springs Dual Meet
Billy Murganti ('14) 2013 Ravenscroft Early Bird Invite
Billy Murganti ('14) 2013 Athens Drive Dual Meet
Billy Murganti ('14) 2012 Middle Creek
Malik Forte ('11) 2010 Cary/Lee County Tri-Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2009 Wake County Championships
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2009 Apex Dual Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2008 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2008 Athens Drive Dual Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2008 Fuquay-Varina Dual Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2008 Cary Dual Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2008 Apex Dual Meet
Sam Archer ('09) 2009 Wake County Championships
Sam Archer ('09) 2009 Athens Drive Dual Meet
Sam Archer ('09) 2009 Panther Creek Dual Meet
Sam Archer ('09) 2008 Athens Drive Dual Meet
Sam Archer ('09) 2007 Apex
Sam Archer ('09) 2007 Panther Creek
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2008 Queen City Relays
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Phoenix High School Classic
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2006 Fuquay Varina
Ethan Foster ('07) 2006 Tri-7 Conference Championships
Ethan Foster ('07) 2006 Fuquay Varina
Ethan Foster ('07) 2006 Bojangles Apex Relays
Ethan Foster ('07) 2006 Wake County Championships
Matt Hoyle ('07) 2006 Lee County
Charles Smith ('04) 2004 Pirate Relays
Marcus Brown ('05) 2004 Unattached Marks
107 5'07.00 Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2006 Apex
108 5'06.00 Adam Kaakati ('20) 2017 Apex and Middle Creek
Tyler McKinney ('17) 2015 Panther Creek Dual
Tyler McKinney ('17) 2015 Wake County Championships
Billy Murganti ('14) 2014 Athens Drive Dual Meet
Billy Murganti ('14) 2013 Tabor Twilight
Billy Murganti ('14) 2013 Apex/Lee County Tri-Meet
Billy Murganti ('14) 2012 Tri-9 Conference Championships
Billy Murganti ('14) 2012 Holly Springs
Atalay Onol ('16) 2013 Tri-9 Championships
Atalay Onol ('16) 2013 Tabor Twilight
Atalay Onol ('16) 2013 Middle Creek Dual Meet (Senior Day)
Atalay Onol ('16) 2013 Apex/Lee County Tri-Meet
Tyler Brown ('16) 2013 Apex/Lee County Tri-Meet
Alex Kurilich ('14) 2011 Athens/Lee County Tri Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2009 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2009 Athens Drive Dual Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2009 Panther Creek Dual Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2008 Lee County Dual Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2007 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Sam Archer ('09) 2008 Fuquay-Varina Dual Meet
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2007 Lee County
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2006 Lee County
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2006 Wake County Championships
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2006 Athens Drive
Charles Smith ('04) 2004 Wake County Championships
Charles Smith ('04) 2001 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Jamar Dawson ('05) 2003 Unattached Marks
Hayes Brumbeloe ('03) 2002 Tri-7 Conference Championships
Hayes Brumbeloe ('03) 2002 Wake County Championships
Brandon Bullock ('03) 2002 Wake County Championships
David Truesdale ('03) 2001 Tri-8 Conference Championships

Top High Jump PRs

  Time Runner Meet
1 6'06.00 Adam Kaakati ('20) 2019 Wake County Meet
2 6'04.00 Matt Hoyle ('07) 2007 Bojangles Apex Relays
Jason Hardaway ('05) 2005 Wake County Championships
Andrew Wilson ('03) 2003 NCHSAA 4A State Championships
5 6'02.00 Hayes Brumbeloe ('03) 2002 Unattached Marks
6 6'00.00 Sam Archer ('09) 2009 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Bryant Derbyshire ('08) 2008 Tri-8 Conference Championships
Hector Cotto ('02) 2002 Unattached Marks
9 5'10.00 Tyler McKinney ('17) 2015 Apex Dual
Billy Murganti ('14) 2014 Holly Springs Dual Meet (Senior Day)
Malik Forte ('11) 2010 Wakefield/Knightdale Tri Meet
Dorian Hendricks ('09) 2008 Middle Creek Dual Meet
13 5'08.00 Ethan Foster ('07) 2006 Tri-7 Conference Championships
Charles Smith ('04) 2004 Pirate Relays
Marcus Brown ('05) 2004 Unattached Marks
16 5'06.00 Atalay Onol ('16) 2013 Tri-9 Championships
Tyler Brown ('16) 2013 Apex/Lee County Tri-Meet
Alex Kurilich ('14) 2011 Athens/Lee County Tri Meet
Jamar Dawson ('05) 2003 Unattached Marks
Brandon Bullock ('03) 2002 Wake County Championships
David Truesdale ('03) 2001 Tri-8 Conference Championships
22 5'04.00 Hady Kaakati ('18) 2017 Fuquay Varina
Sohum Singh ('18) 2016 SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed)
Paul Robinson ('18) 2016 Athens Drive and Panther Creek
Spencer Peterson ('13) 2013 Middle Creek Dual Meet (Senior Day)
Jason Reiter ('10) 2010 Apex/Fuquay-Varina Tri Meet
Chad Buschbach ('03) 2003 Unattached Marks
28 5'02.00 Colby Francfort ('19) 2016 SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed)
Justin Sprink ('18) 2015 Frosh-Soph Invitational
Trevon Miller ('18) 2015 Panther Creek Dual
Alexander Kendall ('17) 2014 Fuquay Varina Dual Meet
Andrew Lawerence ('14) 2011 Athens/Lee County Tri Meet
Will Hulbert ('11) 2010 Apex JV-Only / Senior Day
Bradley Boeck ('13) 2010 Apex JV-Only / Senior Day
Chris Flemmings ('12) 2010 Middle Creek/Panther Creek Tri Meet
Justin Beaudin ('09) 2008 Middle Creek Dual Meet
Seth Winsor ('04) 2001 Tri-8 Conference Championships
38 5'00.00 Christian Silio ('20) 2018 Apex
Justin Huang ('20) 2018 Riverside
John Mangum ('11) 2010 Apex JV-Only / Senior Day
Sam Rossabi ('10) 2009 Apex Dual Meet
Matthew Briley ('10) 2008 Middle Creek Dual Meet