Skip to content

Conference Records Best performances in the conference meet

Boys

Event Mark Athlete Meet
100m Dash 10.60 Robert Martin (Lee County) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2004)
Joseph Wright (Cary) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2004)
Sean Jackson (Garner) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2000)
200m Dash 21.70 Demetrius David (Lee County) Tri-8 Conference Championships (2007)
400m Dash 49.03 Wes Pittman (Cary) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2006)
800m Run 1:54.86 Sean Petersen (Green Hope) Tri-6 Conference Championship (2018)
1600m Run 4:17.26 Ian Delgado (Green Hope) SWAC Championship (Day 1) (2017)
3200m Run 9:10.95 Mohammed Aboshouk (Cary) Tri-9 Conference Championships (2010)
110m Hurdles 14.10 Ken Altman (Garner) Tri-8 Conference Championships (2001)
300m Hurdles 39.70 Joe Kindred (Fuquay-Varina) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2005)
Brent Dunford (Athens Drive) Tri-7 Conference Championships (1992)
4x100m Relay 42.70 Triton Tri-7 Conference Championships (1996)
4x200m Relay 1:28.80 Triton Tri-7 Conference Championships (1992)
4x400m Relay 3:22.74 Sean Petersen
Isaac Fisher
Michael Biddle
Ares Epps
Green Hope
Tri-6 Conference Championship (2018)
4x800m Relay 8:07.30 Matthew Kehn
Michael Biddle
Ares Epps
Peyton Barish
Green Hope
Tri-6 Conference Championship (2018)
Event Mark Athlete Meet
Long Jump 23'02.00 Joe Kindred (Fuquay-Varina) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2005)
Triple Jump 47'02.00 Tyrone Kiaku (Athens Drive) Tri-7 Conference Championships (1992)
High Jump 7'00.00 Omarr Dixon (Athens Drive) Tri-7 Conference Championships (1992)
Pole Vault 14'06.00 John Mangum (Green Hope) Tri-9 Conference Championships (2011)
Discus 158'04.00 Mike Sartain (Athens Drive) Tri-7 Conference Championships (1990)
Shot Put 55'06.75 Demetrius Wilson (Apex) Tri-7 Conference Championships (1990)

Girls

Event Mark Athlete Meet
100m Dash 12.06 Kayla Foy (Green Hope) SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed) (2016)
200m Dash 24.40 Melissa Council (Cary) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2003)
400m Dash 57.27 Christy Johnson (Athens Drive) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2006)
800m Run 2:15.54 Elly Henes (Green Hope) SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed) (2016)
1600m Run 5:01.25 Elly Henes (Green Hope) SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed) (2016)
3200m Run 10:53.34 Elly Henes (Green Hope) SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed) (2015)
100m Hurdles 14.95 Allie Johnson (Athens Drive) Tri-9 Conference Championships (2010)
300m Hurdles 44.25 Allie Johnson (Athens Drive) Tri-9 Conference Championships (2010)
4x100m Relay 49.39 Paige West
Carmen Curtis
Natalie Richards
Danyel De Souza
Green Hope
SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed) (2015)
4x200m Relay 1:44.14 Paige West
Carmen Curtis
Lily Redick
Kayla Foy
Green Hope
SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed) (2016)
4x400m Relay 4:02.09 Maura McDonnell
Maya Worth
Lauren Colberg
Monica Greene
Green Hope
Tri-9 Conference Championships (2011)
4x800m Relay 9:34.18 Sarah Taylor
Emily Jordan
Shannon Kelly
Bailey Fowler
Green Hope
SWAC Championships (Tues and Wed) (2016)
Event Mark Athlete Meet
Long Jump 18'01.75 Melissa Council (Cary) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2004)
Triple Jump 37'09.25 Alexis Murphy (Apex) Tri-9 Conference Championships (2010)
High Jump 5'09.00 Debbie Martin (Apex) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2003)
Pole Vault 12'06.00 Cassie Crawford (Panther Creek) Tri-9 Conference Championships (2010)
Discus 144'07.00 Norjai Palma (Cary) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2006)
Shot Put 45'04.00 Norjai Palma (Cary) Tri-7 Conference Championships (2006)